Gasket Games Corp.

#200-177 W 7th Avenue

Vancouver, BC, Canada

V5Y 1L8

+1(604)875-1654

contact@gasketgames.com

Privacy Policy

Copyright 2018 Gasket Games Corp. 

Privacy Policy

Effective date: May 1, 2018

 

Welcome to Gasket Games Corp.’s Privacy Policy. Thank you for taking the time to read this policy.

 

The purpose of this privacy policy to to explain how we collect, use and protect the information we collect.  

 

Our Privacy Policy pertains to two kinds of information 1) personal information and 2) anonymous information. The personal information we collect is limited to a user’s email address and it’s collected on a volunteer basis. Anonymous information does not identify you and is used for the purpose of analyzing demographics. Personal information is never shared with any third parties. Both personal information and anonymous information are not shared with a third party.

 

We collect anonymous information every time you visit our website. The anonymous Information we collect is limited to:

 

  • Information about the browser type and version used

  • The user’s operating system

  • The Internet service provider of the user

  • The IP address of the user

  • Date and time of access

  • Websites from which the user’s system reaches our website

  • Websites accessed by the user’s system via our website

This data is stored on our system, separate from your personal information.

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies. We use Google Analytics to understand how the website is being used and how we can improve user experience. Further information about Google Analytics can be found here http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

 

Information Storage

Your privacy is important to us. Gasket Games takes reasonable measures to secure all information collected. However, Gasket Games cannot not 100% guarantee that unauthorized access, hacks, data loss and breach of data will never occur.


 

Email for Updates

You can subscribe to free email updates about Gasket Games. When subscribing for the updates the only personal information that’s collected is an email address. The email address is not shared with any third parties. The sole purpose of collecting the email address is for the purpose of sending the updates.

 

Complaints

Complaints can be sent to our Privacy Officer at contact@gasketgames.com and will be kept confidential. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can contact the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia.

 

Updates

Gasket Games Corp reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to update this policy as the information we collect changes. The date of our current privacy policy is stated at the top of this policy.